Is Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Refreshing, Cucumber & Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
- stearic acid
- +1 more
peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
What's in Here? Water (Aqua), Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Acrylates Copolymer, Lauric Acid, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Glycol Distearate, BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Citric Acid, Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Blue 1 (CI 42090).
Check Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Refreshing, Cucumber & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Refreshing, Cucumber & Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Refreshing, Cucumber & Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


