Is Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sweetened iced beverage offers a smooth, lightly astringent liquid with a clean, mildly grassy flavor and brisk, thirst-quenching finish. Reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and refreshment on warm days; some comment it can taste overly sweet. Often consumed cold with meals or as a portable beverage anytime
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweetened iced beverage offers a smooth, lightly astringent liquid with a clean, mildly grassy flavor and brisk, thirst-quenching finish. Reviewers commonly note consistent sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and refreshment on warm days; some comment it can taste overly sweet. Often consumed cold with meals or as a portable beverage anytime
Ingredients
BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, GREEN TEA LEAVES), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


