Is AXE Phoenix Dual Action Antiperspirant Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 distearate
- stearyl alcohol
peg-8 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex Gly (17.8%). Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Stearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8 Distearate, Talc, Fragrance (Parfum), BHT.
Check AXE Phoenix Dual Action Antiperspirant Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AXE Phoenix Dual Action Antiperspirant Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Senokot Laxative Ingredient + Stool Softener, Natural Vegetable, Dual Action, Tablets
Advil Caplets Dual Action with Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 18 ea
Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg
AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Lysol® Dual Action Citrus Scent Disinfecting Wipes 35 ct Plastic Container
Where to buy
AXE Phoenix Dual Action Antiperspirant Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


