Is Ayam 100% Natural Light Coconut Milk 270mL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut kernel extract

coconut kernel extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, rounded coconut flavor with a light, silky texture, commonly used to add creaminess to curries, soups, sauces, smoothies and coffee. Reviewers frequently mention a thinner, lighter consistency than richer versions, praise its convenience and single‑serve size, and note reliable flavor though some report a less rich mouthfeel occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Kernel Extract (63%), Water

Check Ayam 100% Natural Light Coconut Milk 270mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ayam 100% Natural Light Coconut Milk 270mL is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSmoothie