Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ayam Curry Paste Malaysian Laksa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, aromatic and mildly spicy, this thick, smooth paste yields a creamy, savory laksa broth when stirred into hot stock. Users commonly employ it as a quick meal base, noodle-soup enhancer, or marinade. Customer feedback often cites authentic flavor, convenience, consistent texture, and occasional variability in perceived heat and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Sugar, Corn Starch, Galangal, Soya Bean Oil, Salt, Chilli Powder, Dried Shrimp Powder, Lemongrass, Turmeric Powder, Coriander Seed Powder

Check Ayam Curry Paste Malaysian Laksa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ayam Curry Paste Malaysian Laksa is available at 2 retailers

Harris FarmsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoup
Dairy Free? Ayam Curry Paste Malaysian Laksa | Spoonful