Is Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, slightly sweet-savory sauce with a rich, creamy texture that coats skewered meats and functions as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, authentic flavor, convenient bottle packaging, and versatile use, while some mention mild variation in seasoning between batches and occasional heat variation.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, slightly sweet-savory sauce with a rich, creamy texture that coats skewered meats and functions as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, authentic flavor, convenient bottle packaging, and versatile use, while some mention mild variation in seasoning between batches and occasional heat variation.
Ingredients
Water, Peanuts (20%), Lemongrass, Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Soya Bean Oil, Candlenuts, Coriander, Garlic, Tamarind, Onion, Ginger, Salt, Galangal, Chilli, Curry Powder (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Fennel Seed, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Clove)
Check Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


