Is Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, slightly sweet-savory sauce with a rich, creamy texture that coats skewered meats and functions as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, authentic flavor, convenient bottle packaging, and versatile use, while some mention mild variation in seasoning between batches and occasional heat variation.

Description
Smooth, slightly sweet-savory sauce with a rich, creamy texture that coats skewered meats and functions as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, authentic flavor, convenient bottle packaging, and versatile use, while some mention mild variation in seasoning between batches and occasional heat variation.
Ingredients
Water, Peanuts (20%), Lemongrass, Sugar, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Soya Bean Oil, Candlenuts, Coriander, Garlic, Tamarind, Onion, Ginger, Salt, Galangal, Chilli, Curry Powder (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Fennel Seed, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Clove)
Check Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Satay Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


