Is Ayam Teriyaki Sauce | 210mL Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki-style sauce with a thick, glossy, slightly sticky texture that adheres well when glazing or marinating. Commonly used for marinating and glazing meats, stir-fries, and as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently cite versatile flavor and easy pouring; some mention pronounced sweetness or variable thickness between batches and packaging variations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki-style sauce with a thick, glossy, slightly sticky texture that adheres well when glazing or marinating. Commonly used for marinating and glazing meats, stir-fries, and as a dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently cite versatile flavor and easy pouring; some mention pronounced sweetness or variable thickness between batches and packaging variations.
Ingredients
Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Rice) (51%), Sugar, Water, Salt, Caramel (150A), Ginger, Vinegar with Spices (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger, Tangerine Peel, Cinnamon), Food Acids (260, 270), Yeast
Check Ayam Teriyaki Sauce | 210mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Teriyaki Sauce | 210mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Teriyaki Sauce | 210mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


