Is AYO Almondmilk Yogurt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk* (almond Butter* And Water), Sugar*, Water, Chicory Root, Tamarind Seed Gum, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors*, Vanilla Extract*, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Lactic Acid, (from Vegetable Source), Vegan Live Active Cultures (lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp., Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12�). *organic. Contains Almonds.

Check AYO Almondmilk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

AYO Almondmilk Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie