Is AYO Almondmilk Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- almond milk
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk* (almond Butter* And Water), Sugar*, Water, Chicory Root, Tamarind Seed Gum, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors*, Vanilla Extract*, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Lactic Acid, (from Vegetable Source), Vegan Live Active Cultures (lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp., Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12�). *organic. Contains Almonds.
Check AYO Almondmilk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AYO Almondmilk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AYO Almondmilk Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


