Is Ayo Peach Almondmilk Yogurt, Peach Almondmilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, GROUND ALMONDS), SUGAR, PEACHES, CORN STARCH, CHICORY ROOT, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, TAMARIND SEED GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Ayo Peach Almondmilk Yogurt, Peach Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayo Peach Almondmilk Yogurt, Peach Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


