Is Ayo Peach Almondmilk Yogurt, Peach Almondmilk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
- almond milk
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, GROUND ALMONDS), SUGAR, PEACHES, CORN STARCH, CHICORY ROOT, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, TAMARIND SEED GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Ayo Peach Almondmilk Yogurt, Peach Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayo Peach Almondmilk Yogurt, Peach Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


