Is Ayo Shito Sauce, Shito Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- natural flavors
- natural onion flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONION (ONION, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR, (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, SALT, HABANERO PEPPER, GINGER, CHICKEN BROTH, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SHRIMP EXTRACT POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SHRIMP EXTRACT [SHRIMP, SALT], SALT), CUMIN, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, ROSEMARY, OREGANO
Check Ayo Shito Sauce, Shito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayo Shito Sauce, Shito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


