Is ayr Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

product facts uses helps moisturize dry nasal passages and relieve dry, crusty and inflamed nasal membranes due to allergies and colds, and is an effective nasal wash for sinuses, warnings use only as directed, keep out of reach of children, directions tilt head back and apply 2 to 6 drops in each nos often as needed, or as directed by your doctor, take care not to a nasal contents back into bottle, if dropper tip touches nose, rinse water before replacing cap, ingredients an isotonic solution of purified water, sodium c (0,65%), potassium phosphate/sodium hydroxide buffer (to nasal irritation), disodium edta, benzalkonium chloride, and alco safe, gentle, doctor recommended the use of this dispenser by more than one person may spread other information infection, mfd, in the usa for b,f, ascher , co,, i

Check ayr against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Unknown