Is ayr Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

product facts uses helps moisturize dry nasal passages and relieve dry, crusty and inflamed nasal membranes due to allergies and colds, and is an effective nasal wash for sinuses, warnings use only as directed, keep out of reach of children, directions tilt head back and apply 2 to 6 drops in each nos often as needed, or as directed by your doctor, take care not to a nasal contents back into bottle, if dropper tip touches nose, rinse water before replacing cap, ingredients an isotonic solution of purified water, sodium c (0,65%), potassium phosphate/sodium hydroxide buffer (to nasal irritation), disodium edta, benzalkonium chloride, and alco safe, gentle, doctor recommended the use of this dispenser by more than one person may spread other information infection, mfd, in the usa for b,f, ascher , co,, i

Check ayr against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Unknown