Is Az Lemon Decaf Tea - 8-6.75 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Tea Using Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Lemon Flavor

Check Az Lemon Decaf Tea - 8-6.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Az Lemon Decaf Tea - 8-6.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Az Lemon Decaf Tea - 8-6.75 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful