Is AZO Urinary Tract Defense Antibacterial Protection Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Methenamine, Sodium Salicylate, Benzoic Acid, Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Edible black ink, FD&C Red #40 Lake, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid-Ethyl Acrylate Copolymer, Silica, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate.
Check AZO Urinary Tract Defense Antibacterial Protection Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AZO Urinary Tract Defense Antibacterial Protection Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


