Is Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Candida Albicans 30X, Natrium Muriaticum 12X, Natrium Muriaticum 12X, Sulphur 12X. Purpose: Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge. Inactive Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Fractionated Coconut and Palm Kernel Oil, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose

Check Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalgreens

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard