Is Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Candida Albicans 30X, Natrium Muriaticum 12X, Natrium Muriaticum 12X, Sulphur 12X. Purpose: Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge. Inactive Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Fractionated Coconut and Palm Kernel Oil, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Where to buy
Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


