Is Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Candida Albicans 30X, Natrium Muriaticum 12X, Natrium Muriaticum 12X, Sulphur 12X. Purpose: Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge, Relief from Vaginal Itching, Burning, Odor and Discharge. Inactive Ingredients: Dicalcium Phosphate, Fractionated Coconut and Palm Kernel Oil, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Where to buy
Azo Yeast Plus Dual Relief, Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


