Is Dramamine Less Drowsy Formula Motion Sickness Relief Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

White, small tablets have a bland, slightly chalky taste and a smooth, swallowable coating. People typically take them before or during travel—cars, boats, planes—to prevent or reduce nausea and dizziness. Reviewers commonly note reduced drowsiness compared with alternatives, generally effective relief, occasional lingering sleepiness, and discreet packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), Purpose, Meclizine Hci 25- Antiemetic, Inactive Anhydrous Lactose, Corn Starch, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, D&c Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose

Check Dramamine Less Drowsy Formula Motion Sickness Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dramamine Less Drowsy Formula Motion Sickness Relief Tablets is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard