Is AZTEC VANILLA GRASS-FED BONE BROTH IN COLLAGEN WITH TURMERIC ROOT, AZTEC VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed beef collagen
- natural flavoring
grass-fed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, TURMERIC ROOT POWDER.
Check AZTEC VANILLA GRASS-FED BONE BROTH IN COLLAGEN WITH TURMERIC ROOT, AZTEC VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AZTEC VANILLA GRASS-FED BONE BROTH IN COLLAGEN WITH TURMERIC ROOT, AZTEC VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Zoup Culinary Concentrate Chicken Base With Bone Broth
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


