Is Azuma Foods Goma Wakame Sesame Seaweed Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed (undaria Pinnatifida), Sugar, Vinegar, Sesame Oil (sesame Seeds), Sesame Seeds, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (635), Thickener (415), Chili Pepper, Colour (102, 133). Contains: Sesame.
Check Azuma Foods Goma Wakame Sesame Seaweed Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azuma Foods Goma Wakame Sesame Seaweed Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


