Is Azumaya Silken Tofu - 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Less than 2% of Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride.
Check Azumaya Silken Tofu - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Azumaya Silken Tofu - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Nasoya® Organic Extra Firm Tofu 14 oz. Tray
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Where to buy
Azumaya Silken Tofu - 16 OZ is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sRalphsSafewaySmith's
About this product
Unknown · Block
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSmoothie


