Is B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 5000MCG SUBLINGUAL - 120 LOZENGES + 50 LOZENGES FREE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B-12 (As Methylcobalamin Co-enzyme Form), Lactose, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 5000MCG SUBLINGUAL - 120 LOZENGES + 50 LOZENGES FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 5000MCG SUBLINGUAL - 120 LOZENGES + 50 LOZENGES FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Where to buy
B-12 METHYLCOBALAMIN 5000MCG SUBLINGUAL - 120 LOZENGES + 50 LOZENGES FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Lozenge


