Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY SAUCE MIX (SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WATER, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MIRIN, SRIRACHA SAUCE (RED CHILE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SESAME OIL, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GREEN ONION, GINGER, GARLIC, DRIED CRUSHED RED PEPPER, AND SPICE.

Check B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketIGA

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingCooking
Dairy Free? B. BOBS KOREAN BBQ SAUCE , 15.25 OZ | Spoonful