Is B COMPLEX (BERRY BLISS) - 90 CHEW TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- natural flavour enhancer
- choline bitartrate
- +8 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Dextrose, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Bilberry Fruit, Vegetable Juice), Natural Flavours (Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Vanilla), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour Enhancer, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Potassium Bitartrate, Sorbitol, Fructose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Sucralose, Gum Acacia
Check B COMPLEX (BERRY BLISS) - 90 CHEW TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B COMPLEX (BERRY BLISS) - 90 CHEW TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Where to buy
B COMPLEX (BERRY BLISS) - 90 CHEW TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


