Is Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Small, single-serve pouches deliver crunchy mini granola clusters in chocolate and mixed-berry varieties, offering sweet, chewy bursts and varied texture. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or yogurt and cereal toppers. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and occasional crumbly pieces in transit during shipping periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats *, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar *, Unsweetened Chocolate *, Cocoa Butter*), Cane Sugar *, Sunflower Oil *, Agave Syrup *, Brown Rice Crisps* Dried Apple Pieces *, Inulin *, Tapioca Starch *, Natural Flavor *, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Brown Rice Syrup *, Salt. *organic. Made Good

Check Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches | Spoonful