Is B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantestin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Water-soluble Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Riboflavin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavour
Check B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Nature Made Super B-Complex with Vitamin C
Where to buy
B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


