Is B Fine Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Granola, Double Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
- chocolate chips
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CHIPS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WALNUTS, ERYTHRITOL, PEPITAS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ALMONDS, FLAX SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, GUM ARABIC, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), VANILLA EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PECANS, CASHEWS.
Check B Fine Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Granola, Double Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B Fine Foods Double Chocolate Chip Keto Granola, Double Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


