Is B-FRESH, BREATH FRESHENING GUM, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, VITAMIN B12, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM CITRATE (PH REGULATOR), AND CALCIUM GLUCONATE (PH REGULATOR)
Check B-FRESH, BREATH FRESHENING GUM, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-FRESH, BREATH FRESHENING GUM, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
B-FRESH, BREATH FRESHENING GUM, LEMON, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


