Is B Fresh Freshening Fruit, Xylitol Gum, Natural Gum, Vegan, B12, No Sugar, 100 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Fruit Flavor (Mandarin, Lemon, Orange, Grapefruit), Vitamin B12, Gum Arab
Check B Fresh Freshening Fruit, Xylitol Gum, Natural Gum, Vegan, B12, No Sugar, 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B Fresh Freshening Fruit, Xylitol Gum, Natural Gum, Vegan, B12, No Sugar, 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Mentos Gum Pure Fresh Sugar Free Watermelon Bottle - 50 Count
Where to buy
B Fresh Freshening Fruit, Xylitol Gum, Natural Gum, Vegan, B12, No Sugar, 100 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


