Is B Fresh Gum Bubble Gum and Cinnamon Bundle, 150 Pieces (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium gluconate
- vitamin b12
- calcium citrate
- natural fruit flavor
calcium gluconate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Cinnamon Oil (Cinnamon Only), Natural Fruit Flavor (Bubble Gum Only), Vitamin B12, Calcium Citrate (Ph Regulator), Calcium Gluconate (Ph Regulator)
Check B Fresh Gum Bubble Gum and Cinnamon Bundle, 150 Pieces (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B Fresh Gum Bubble Gum and Cinnamon Bundle, 150 Pieces (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
PUR Gum, Aspartame Free Peppermint Gum, 1 pack 9 pieces
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 15 Pieces (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
B Fresh Gum Bubble Gum and Cinnamon Bundle, 150 Pieces (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


