Is B-Fresh Spearmint Flavored Gum, 400 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Spearmint Oil, Vitamin B12, Calcium Citrate (Ph Regulator), Calcium Gluconate (Ph Regulator)
Check B-Fresh Spearmint Flavored Gum, 400 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-Fresh Spearmint Flavored Gum, 400 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
B-Fresh Spearmint Flavored Gum, 400 Sugar Free Pieces (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


