Is B Greens & Superfoods Mixed Berry, Digestion, Bloating, Immunity Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- natural flavor
- amylase
- maltodextrin
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Iron, Sodiumm Fiber Blend: Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Soy Lecithin Powder, Probiotic Blend: Inulin, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Collards (kale) Leaf Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Broccoli Head Powder, Ginger Root Extract, Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Extract, European Elder Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm (acai) Fruit Extract, Lycium (goji) Fruit Powder, Horseradish Tree (moringa) Leaf Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea Leaf Powder, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Hemicellulase, Glucoamylase, Protease, Xylanase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Lipase, Adaptogenic Blend: Licorice Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, American Ginseng Root Powder, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Extract Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check B Greens & Superfoods Mixed Berry, Digestion, Bloating, Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B Greens & Superfoods Mixed Berry, Digestion, Bloating, Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Supplement · Powder


