Is B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 24 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM GLUTAMATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, PARSLEY, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
B-L French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 24 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


