Is B.LXR Brain Fuel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba leaf extract

ginkgo biloba leaf extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacopa Monnieri Plant Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, ,P, Non-medicinal Royal Jelly, Glycerin, Purified Water

Check B.LXR Brain Fuel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B.LXR Brain Fuel is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go