Is NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic roasted hazelnuts
  • organic roasted almonds
  • organic roasted brazil nuts
  • organic roasted cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic roasted hazelnuts
organic roasted almonds
organic roasted brazil nuts

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This crunchy spread offers bold, toasted flavor with a coarse, crunchy texture. Buyers typically use it on toast, in smoothies, sandwiches, baking, and for dipping. Reviewers note strong mouthfeel and flavor but mention occasional oil separation and some variability in chunk size and spreadability across jars and packaging consistency issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted Cashews, Organic Roasted Almonds, Organic Roasted Brazil Nuts, Organic Roasted Flax Seeds, Organic Roasted Chia Seeds, Organic Roasted Hazelnuts, Organic Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts And Seeds

Check NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NuttZo Organic Power Fuel Crunchy Seven Nut & Seed Butter Vegan 26 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping