Is B Whey Isolate Protein Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate cookie crumb
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Chocolate Cookie Crumb (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa processed with alkali, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Silica, and Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check B Whey Isolate Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B Whey Isolate Protein Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


