Is B Whey Isolate Protein Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa, Chocolate Cookie Crumb (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa processed with alkali, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Silica, and Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check B Whey Isolate Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B Whey Isolate Protein Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


