Is B50 COMPLEX - 90 CAPS + 30 CAPS BONUS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • inositol
  • natural peppermint flavour
  • biotin
  • choline bitartrate
  • +5 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantesin(tm)), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Water-soluble Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Riboflavin

Check B50 COMPLEX - 90 CAPS + 30 CAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

B50 COMPLEX - 90 CAPS + 30 CAPS BONUS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go