Is B.a. Sweetie Candy Company Green Apple Jumbo Twists, Green Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy mono- & diglycerides
- riboflavin & folic acid
soy mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN & FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, SOY MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE
Check B.a. Sweetie Candy Company Green Apple Jumbo Twists, Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B.a. Sweetie Candy Company Green Apple Jumbo Twists, Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Strip


