Is Ba-Tampte White Horseradish Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grated Horseradish, Passover Vinegar and Salt

Check Ba-Tampte White Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ba-Tampte White Horseradish is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping