Is Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flour

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prunes (40%), Greek-Style Yoghurt (Milk) (38%), Water* (18%), Oat Flour (Oats) (3%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, * (Non-Organic) For allergens see ingredients in Bold

Check Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go