Is Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silk Blueberry Greek Style is a dairy-free yogurt alternative made with coconutmilk. It is known for its thick and creamy texture, and it is flavored with strawberry. The yogurt contains live and active cultures, as well as calcium and vitamin D. Silk prides itself on its sustainable practices, as 100% of the water used in making Silk Greek Style is returned to nature. According to feedback, people enjoy the flavor and texture of this yogurt. However, some individuals feel that there are better value yogurts available on the market. Overall, Silk Blueberry Greek Style offers a delicious and dairy-free yogurt option with positive environmental impact.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Contains: Coconut.

Check Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie