Is Babushka's Probiotic Kefir Coconut Flavoured Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • pre-biotic fibre

pre-biotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

full cream milk, coconut milk & natural coconut flavour, inulin (pre-biotic fibre), whey protein, probiotic kefir cultures, pectic, vitamin C, stevia

Check Babushka's Probiotic Kefir Coconut Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Babushka's Probiotic Kefir Coconut Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie