Is BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • gallego cheese
  • fresco cheese
  • cheese culture
  • pepper jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

baby bella mushrooms, pepper jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), fresco cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), gallego cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, maltodextrin, tomatoes (dried), chili peppers & other spices, onion (dried), red & green bell peppers (dried), garlic (dried), jalapeno peppers (dried), parsley (dried), citric acid, less than 2% silicon dioxide (prevents caking), soy protein, potassium sorbate, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)

Check BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish