Is BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
baby bella mushrooms, pepper jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), fresco cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), gallego cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, maltodextrin, tomatoes (dried), chili peppers & other spices, onion (dried), red & green bell peppers (dried), garlic (dried), jalapeno peppers (dried), parsley (dried), citric acid, less than 2% silicon dioxide (prevents caking), soy protein, potassium sorbate, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)
Check BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Snack · Whole


