Is BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gallego cheese
- fresco cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pepper jack cheese
gallego cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
baby bella mushrooms, pepper jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), fresco cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), gallego cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, maltodextrin, tomatoes (dried), chili peppers & other spices, onion (dried), red & green bell peppers (dried), garlic (dried), jalapeno peppers (dried), parsley (dried), citric acid, less than 2% silicon dioxide (prevents caking), soy protein, potassium sorbate, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)
Check BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY BELLA MUSHROOMS STUFFED WITH FIESTA CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Snack · Whole


