Is Baby Bottle Pop Candy Watermelon Pescatarian?

Description
Watermelon-flavored novelty candy offers a sweet, tangy profile with a fine, powdery texture paired with a solid candy stick; users typically dip or lick the stick into the powder reservoir. Reviewers often note nostalgic appeal and suitability for parties or snacks, while mentioning occasional messiness and variable portion sizes overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of buffered lactic acid, artificial flavors, citric acid, titanium dioxide
- buffered lactic acid
- dextrose
contains 2% or less of buffered lactic acid, artificial flavors, citric acid, titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Watermelon-flavored novelty candy offers a sweet, tangy profile with a fine, powdery texture paired with a solid candy stick; users typically dip or lick the stick into the powder reservoir. Reviewers often note nostalgic appeal and suitability for parties or snacks, while mentioning occasional messiness and variable portion sizes overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup. Contains 2% Or Less Of Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (color), Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Baby Bottle Pop Candy Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Bottle Pop Candy Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


